Call UsCall Us : +918200048670
4 Hydroxybenzaldehyde

4 Hydroxybenzaldehyde

1000 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Type Hydroxybenzaldehyde
  • Grade Industrial Grade
  • Purity(%) High
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1000 INR/Kilograms
  • 1 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Hydroxybenzaldehyde
  • Room Temperature
  • Industrial Grade
  • High

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 7 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Optimizing our in depth industrial experience and expertise, we are meeting to the diversified requirements of various industry. Our superior quality basic 4-Hydroxybenzaldehyde is sourced from reliable and well established manufacturers and suppliers of the industry. We also provide a line of synthetic base fluids for water-based mud additives, drilling,  solvents, production chemicals and other specialty niche products for oilfield applications. 

Product Details :

IUPAC name

4-Hydroxybenzaldehyde

Other names

sp-Hydroxybenzaldehyde

CAS Number

123-08-0

Chemical formula

C7H6O2

Molar mass

122.123 g·mol-1

Appearance

yellow to tan powder

Melting point

112 to 116 oC

Boiling point

310 to 311 oC


 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Pharmaceutical Intermediates' category